Press "Enter" to skip to content

WAEC 2020 TIME TABLE RELEASED

Soundmind consults 0
Share this post
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  

========================================
Tuesday, 18th August, 2020

Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11;30 am
========================================

Wednesday, 19th August 2020

Economic 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Economic 1 (Objective) 11:30amm – 12:30pm

Agriculture Science 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4:10pm

Agriculture Science 1 (Objective) 4:10pm – 5pm
========================================

Thursday, 20th August 2020

Physics 3(Practical) 9:30am – 12:15pm

History 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm

History 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm
========================================

Friday, 21st August 2020

Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9:30 am – 10:45 am

Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10:45 am – 11:45 am
========================================

Tuesday, 25th August 2020

Biology 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:10am

Biology 1 (Objective) 11:10am – 12pm

Commerce 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm

Commerce 1 (Objective) 4pm – 4:50pm
========================================

Wednesday, 26th August 2020

English Language 2(Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

English Language 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

English Language 3 (Oral) – 3:00 pm – 3:45 pm
========================================

Thursday, 27th August 2020

Geography 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Geography 1(Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Geography 3 (Practicals) 2pm – 3;50pm
========================================

Friday, 28th August 2020

Physics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11am

Physics 1 (Objective) 11:00am – 12:15pm

Business Management 2 (Essay) 9:30am – 11:30am

Business Management 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm
========================================

Saturday, 29th August 2020

Agriculture Science 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
========================================

Monday, 31st August 2020

Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9:30 am – 11:30 am
========================================

Tuesday, 1st September 2020

Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) 3:30 pm – :5pm
========================================

Wednesday, 2nd September 2020

Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am – 12:30pm

Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11:30am– 12:30pm

Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2pm – 4pm

Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm

========================================

Thursday, 3rd September 2020

Government 2 (Essay) 9:30 am. – 11:30am

Government 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30pm
========================================

Friday, 4th September 2020

Food And Nutrition 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Food And Nutrition 1 (Objective) 11:30am– 12:30pm

Health Science 2 (Essay) 2;30pm – 4pm

Health Science 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm

Health Education 2 (Essay) 2;30pm – 4pm

Health Education 1 (Objective) 4pm – 5pm
========================================

Saturday, 5th September 2020

Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 9:30 am – 12:15 am

Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 1:00 pm – 2:45 pm

Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 2:45 pm – 3:45 pm

Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 12:00 pm

Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 2:30pm – 4:30pm

Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 4:30pm – 5:30pm
========================================

Monday, 7th September 2020

Civic Education 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Civic Education 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Computer science 2 (Essay) 2pm – 3pm

Computer science 1 (Objective) 3pm – 4pm
========================================

Tuesday, 8th September 2020

Hausa|Igbo|Yoruba| 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Hausa|Igbo|Yoruba| 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
========================================

Wednesday, 9th September 2020

Fishery (Alternative A&B) 3 (Practical)
9:30 am – 11am.
========================================

Thursday, 10th September 2020

Marketing 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Marketing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A&B) 3 (Practical)
9:30 am – 11am.

Book-Keeping 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Book-Keeping 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
========================================

Friday, 11th September 2020

Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9:30 am – 11:30 am

Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Fishery (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Fishery (Alternative A) 1(Objective) 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 1(Objective) 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
========================================

Saturday, 12th September 2020

Office Practice (Essay) 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Office Practice 1(Objective) 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
=====================================
PLS KINDLY REBROADCAST OR SHARE TO YOUR
FRIENDS , THIS MIGHT BE OF BIG HELP TO THEM

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.